SCHOOL NEWS

Hendricken lists Warwick honor students.

Posted 12/17/20

The following Warwick residents achieved honor for the first quarter at Bishop Hendricken High School: GRADE 8 President's List: Alexander Arnold, Michael Carreiro, Thomas Hanson, Ronan O'Connell, Benjamin Williamson High Honors: Addison Heffernan GRADE

This item is available in full to subscribers.

Please log in to continue

E-mail
Password
Log in
SCHOOL NEWS

Hendricken lists Warwick honor students.

Posted

The following Warwick residents achieved honor for the first quarter at Bishop Hendricken High School:

GRADE 8

President’s List: Alexander Arnold, Michael Carreiro, Thomas Hanson, Ronan O'Connell, Benjamin Williamson

High Honors: Addison Heffernan

GRADE 9

President’s List: Levi Burdon, Owen Calat, Christopher Corrigan, Aidan Flaherty, Alexander Lyskawa, Ryan Miller, Braxton Pearson, Logan Perrigo, Dev Tandon, Brady Thoren

High Honors: Ryan Arnold, James Beaulieu, Damon Buchanan, Tyler Chapman, Kevin Chen, Jacob Coates, Matthew Friel, Lucas Killilea, Ryan Newton, Massimo Papa, Ethan Quinn, Angelo Roca, Matthew Rusnak, Marcus Sukkar, Jack Turner, Aidan Walsh, Jayden Wilkins, Zachary Young

Honors: Brett Hunt, Kyle Johnson, Ronald Paquin, Alexander Sulyma

GRADE 10

President’s List: Nicholas Banspach, Nicholas Broccoli, Jun Seong Kim, Tyler Oung, Alexander Picard, Jonathan Rajotte, Aaron Sullivan, Atul Thyvalappil, Richard Vigliotti, Aidan Weiss High

Honors: Matthew Allen, Liam Berube, Lucas Fleury, Andrew Fusco, Brian Garrepy, Jacob Kopech, Owen Leahy, Aidan Pennacchini, Landon Picillo, Skylar Reid, Louben Sukkar

Honors: Zachary Baker, Andrew Barboza, Zachary Burghardt, Timothy Carter, Jonathan Costa, Luc Dionne, Noah Lavergne, Collin Martin, Alexander Martineau, Riley Travassos

GRADE 11

President’s List: Chase Andersen, Corbin Berard, Jackson Breiding, Jonathan Budzenski, Devin Chapman, Daniel Franchetti, Bryan Hong, Anthony Iannuccilli, Jude Ibarra, Teighan Jeremy, James Lockhart, Joseph McNulty, Aidan Moreira, Alexander Muto, Jacob Rademacher High

Honors: Mark Byanski, Jacob Choi, Darian Clay, Patrick Collins III, Nicholas Cucinotta, Matthew Friel, Drew Gayman, Connor Hausman, Eric Mangasarian, Brady McGloin, Kaidyn Mitchell, Colin Naughton, Domenic Tinaro

Honors: Ryan Baker, Nicholas DeFelice, Jack Hornstein, Aidan Lawton, Dylan LeMay, Brendan McCaffrey, Kamalie Pemberton, Andrew Polichetti, Jaden Vakalis

GRADE 12

President’s List: Kaden Allen, Dylan Brunner, Ryan Galamaga, Garrison Hayes, Tyler Keaney, Aidan Lawrence, James Madden, Patrick Major, Ryan McGrath, Jake Mullen, Christopher Relyea, Noah Sullivan, Yuetong (Kenny) Wang, Zachary Wiczek, Colby Zelano, Max Turner

High Honors: Jack Aylesworth, Joseph Beaulieu, Jack Brennan, Cole Calabro, Luke Caldwell, Andrew Cavanagh, Aaron Cleofas, Alexander Coutcher, Owen Dean, Joseph Dunn, Aaron Figueiredo, Maximilian Gilman, Chase Greenlaw, Jonathan Hannon, Taiyu (Tony) Li, Cullen McGrew, Aidan Padien, Jack Pearson, Alex Pennacchini, Nathan Reid, Bryan Sciamacco, Angus Single, Anthony Tinaro, Michael Torti, Aidan Zabbo

Honors: Isaac Bolduc, William Carr, Ryan Carruolo, Anthony Commendatore, Michael Dicomitis, Brady Easton, Harrison Grimes, Alexander Nong, Nathan Palumbo, Benjamin Sayles, Kevin Walker

Hendricken , honors

Comments

No comments on this story | Please log in to comment by clicking here
Please log in or register to add your comment