STATE WIDE 7
STATE OF RHODE ISLAND
Probate Court of the
CITY OF WARWICK
NOTICE
OF MATTERS PENDING
AND FOR HEARING
IN SAID COURT
The Court will be held
remotely from
WARWICK CITY HALL
on the dates specified
in notices below at
9:00 AM
for hearing said matters:
CALDWELL, Anthony Michael alias Anthony Michael Caldwell-Samatis, est.
Name Change to Anthony Michael Samatis; for hearing on September 3, 2020
CAPILLI, John Richard alias John R. Capelli, John Capelli, est.
Name Change to John R. Capelli; for hearing on September 3, 2020
CARLSON, Julian S. alias Julian Stephen Carlson, est.
Adult Adoption; for hearing on September 3, 2020
DONAHAY, Dillon, est.
Miscellaneous Petition; for hearing on September 3, 2020
DUFFY, Raymond A. est.
Co-Administrator d.b.n.’s 1st & Final Account; for hearing on September 3, 2020
GASPAR, Bobby Travers alias Bobby Gaspar, est.
Name Change to Alexander Posh; for hearing on September 3, 2020
ISE, Augustus A. est.
Executor’s 1st & Final Account; for hearing on September 3, 2020
MAXWELL, Diane M. est.
Removal Petition; for hearing on September 3, 2020
MCLELLAN, Edmond M. alias Edmond Michael McLellan, est.
Executor’s 1st & Final Account; for hearing on September 3, 2020
MULCHAHEY, Keira L. est.
Guardian’s 1st Account; for hearing on September 3, 2020
O’BRIEN, Maureen P. alias Maureen O’Brien, est.
Guardian’s 2nd Account; for hearing on September 3, 2020
ROBINSON, Connor Jeremy, est.
Adult Adoption; for hearing on September 3, 2020
RODRIGUEZ, Jackeline, alias Jacqueline DeJesus, est.
Name Change to Jackeline Rodriguez; for hearing on September 3, 2020
ROSSI, Anthony C. est.
Guardianship Petition; for hearing on September 3, 2020
SMITH, Clifford Earl Jr., alias Clifford E. Smith Jr., est.
Sale of Real Estate for property located at 94 Iroquois Drive, Warwick, RI 02888 Further designated as Assessor’s Plat 300 Lot 260; for hearing on September 3, 2020
WILLIAMS, Jayni M., est.
Release from Guardianship; for hearing on September 3, 2020
YOUNG, Marianne alias Marianne Ventri, est.
Name Change to Marianne Young; for hearing on September 3, 2020
ALREFAL, Ferial, est.
Mokhtar Kattan has qualified as Administrator; creditors must file their claims in the office of the Probate Clerk within the time required by law beginning August 20, 2020
BOYER, Mary A. est.
Eloise L. Boyer has qualified as Executrix; creditors must file their claims in the office of the Probate Clerk within the time required by law beginning August 20, 2020
CARR, Frances L. alias Frances Louise Carr, est.
Andrea L. Vescera has qualified as Executrix; creditors must file their claims in the office of the Probate Clerk within the time required by law beginning August 20, 2020
CONVILLE, Kristin A. alias Kristin Ann Conville, est.
John J. Canham Jr. has qualified as Administrator; creditors must file their claims in the office of the Probate Clerk within the time required by law beginning August 20, 2020
FORAN, Bernice P. alias Bernice Foran, Bernice Pearl Foran, est.
Debora L. Taylor; creditors must file their claims in the office of the Probate Clerk within the time required by law beginning August 20, 2020
GUADIANO, Vincenza, est.
Gwendolyn Bowers has qualified as Executrix; creditors must file their claims in the office of the Probate Clerk within the time required by law beginning August 20, 2020
GUSTAFSON, Karen M. alias Karen Marie Gustafson,
Eric Gustafson has qualified as Administrator; creditors must file their claims in the office of the Probate Clerk within the time required by law beginning August 20, 2020
MALM, Andrew J. alias Andrew James Malm, est.
Sheila Conlon has qualified as Administratrix; creditors must file their claims in the office of the Probate Clerk within the time required by law beginning August 20, 2020
MOULTON, Stephen F. est.
Julie E. Moulton has qualified as Administratrix; creditors must file their claims in the office of the Probate Clerk within the time required by law beginning August 20, 2020
MURPHY, Daniel E. alias Daniel Edward Murphy, est.
Patricia Miller & Kathleen Murphy have qualified as Co-Executor’s; creditors must file their claims in the office of the Probate Clerk within the time required by law beginning August 20, 2020
MURPHY, Helen Patricia, est.
Patricia Miller & Michaela Scalera have qualified as Co-Executor’s; creditors must file their claims in the office of the Probate Clerk within the time required by law beginning August 20, 2020
ROE, Kathleen M. alias Kathleen Roe, est.
John T. McCaffrey has qualified as Executor; creditors must file their claims in the office of the Probate Clerk within the time required by law beginning August 20, 2020
RYDER, Andrea alias Andrea Theresa Ryder, est.
Dennis M.G. Bourassa, Jr. has qualified as Executor; creditors must file their claims in the office of the Probate Clerk within the time required by law beginning August 20, 2020
SPADONI, Marion A. alias Marion Anne Spadoni, est.
Arthur T. Spadoni has qualified as Executor; creditors must file their claims in the office of the Probate Clerk within the time required by law beginning August 20, 2020
SWANSON, Janet Gavitt alias Janet Lenore Swanson, est.
Robert G. Swanson has qualified as Executor; creditors must file their claims in the office of the Probate Clerk within the time required by law beginning August 20, 2020
Individuals requesting interpreter services for the hearing impaired must notify City Clerk’s Office at (401) 738-2006 Ext 4 at least (48) hours in advance of the hearing.
ATTEST: LYNN D’ABROSCA,
ACTING CITY CLERK
8/20, 8/27/20
Comments
No comments on this item Please log in to comment by clicking here